Short Answer

Clooless is expected to win the 2026 Streamer Award for Best Content Group, driven by a significant shift in market odds on November 2, 2026, after voting closed, suggesting strong public performance. The market prices this outcome at 91.0%, contrasting with the model's 42.7%.

1. Market Behavior & Drivers

This market's price action appears driven by reactions to news and social media activity concerning competing nominees in the same category. Significant volatility occurred after public voting closed on October 31, suggesting traders were responding to perceived information about the vote totals, which constitute 70% of the award's weighting. On November 2, competitor Clooless experienced a price spike attributed to the likely availability of non-public vote information. This was followed by a sharp price increase for another nominee, CORE, on November 3. These events likely suppressed the implied probability of an AMP victory.
Before voting closed, market prices for all nominees fluctuated with get-out-the-vote campaigns. On October 30, the "Fuslie/Squeex/Ludwig/Valkyrae" group saw its price drop significantly after a social media post from the award organizers reminded followers to vote, an event that would have increased AMP's relative chances. This followed earlier price spikes for both the "Fuslie/Squeex/Ludwig/Valkyrae" group on October 26 and for Clooless on October 25, the latter driven by a coordinated social media campaign. AMP's price fluctuated as the market reassessed the strength of its rivals' respective campaigns.
  • Clooless's odds surged post-voting, likely reflecting strong public vote performance.
  • Clooless's market data is, however, highly contradictory due to low liquidity.
  • Core actively campaigned, earning nominations and broad social media support.

Who Wins and Why

Outcome Market Model Why
AMP 25.0% 9.5% AMP members demonstrate significant cross-platform reach, indicating a large potential audience base.
Clooless 91.0% 42.7% A significant market odds spike for Clooless suggests a strong performance in the public vote.
Core 75.0% 28.2% CORE actively campaigned with 14 nominations and major streamer endorsements, showing broad recognition.
QSMP 21.0% 8.6% QSMP's large-scale, multilingual server suggests a broad, engaged audience capable of voting.
Tie 2.0% 1.0% A tie is statistically unlikely given the complex weighted voting formula for the award.

Current Context

The 2026 Best Content Group award voting has closed, ceremony approaches. Nominees for the 2026 Streamer Awards Best Content Group are CORE, Clooless, AMP, QSMP, and Fuslie/Squeex/Ludwig/Valkyrae [1][2]. Voting concluded on October 31, 2026 [3]. The awards ceremony is scheduled for November 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM PT in Los Angeles, streaming on Twitch and YouTube [3][2][4]. The award formula weighs public votes at 70% and industry professionals at 30% [3]. CORE actively promoted its candidacy, securing 14 nominations across 11 categories [5][3].
Prediction markets show contradictory odds and significant recent activity. Frenzy Capital displayed CORE at 56% and Clooless at 32% [6]. In contrast, 4Search Predictions showed Clooless at 91% and CORE at 75% [7]. 4Search reported approximately $15,000 traded with $5,200 at stake [7]. A strong market swing was identified for Clooless, moving from 10% to 91% on November 2; no nearby headline was identified by the tracker, leaving causation unverified [7]. No winner announcement was present in the sourced pre-event reporting; therefore, any claim that the category has already been decided is unsupported [3].
Sources (7)
  1. 1All The Nominees For The Streamer Awards 2026 - THE MAGIC RAINthemagicrain.com
  2. 2Streamer Awards 2026: Full list of nominees across 37...geo.tv
  3. 3CORE goes into Streamer Awards voting with 14 nominations across 11 categories | The Rossi Companyrossinetwork.com
  4. 4Streamer Awards 2026: Applications Open, 36 Categories, Show Set for November 12streamer.guide
  5. 5The Streamer Awards (@StreamerAwards) on Xx.com
  6. 6Streamer Awards: Best Content Group — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  7. 7Streamer Awards: Best Content Group (Best Content Group | 2026): Odds, Chart & News | 4Search Predictions4search.com

2. Price Chart

Historical Price (Probability)

Outcome probability
Date

3. Significant Price Movements

Notable price changes detected in the chart, along with research into what caused each movement.

Outcome: Core

📈 November 03, 2026: 38.0pp spike

Price increased from 37.0% to 75.0%

What happened:

The 38.0 percentage point price spike for "Core" on November 3, 2026, appears primarily driven by market re-evaluation and structure rather than specific social media activity. This movement occurred after public voting for the awards closed on October 31, 2026 [1][2][3]. A significant contributing factor was likely the rebalancing of market probabilities, possibly in response to the competitor Clooless surging from 10% to 91% just one day prior, on November 2, 2026 [4]. Given that only $75 was traded on the day of CORE's spike in a market with low daily volume, the movement suggests market participants adjusting their expectations in a thinly traded environment after the public vote had concluded [3].

Social media was irrelevant to this specific price spike, as CORE's 'VOTE CORE' campaign predated the spike, active by October 18, 2026, with voting concluding on October 31, 2026 [1].

Outcome: Clooless

📈 November 02, 2026: 86.0pp spike

Price increased from 5.0% to 91.0%

What happened: The 86.0 percentage point spike in Clooless's prediction market odds on November 2, 2026, was primarily driven by the likely availability of non-public information regarding the popular vote outcome [3]. As voting for the 2026 Streamer Awards closed on October 31, 2026, and 70% of the winner is determined by online popular vote, the post-voting surge, without an attributed news headline, indicates informed trading in this relatively low-liquidity market [5]. Instances of insider information impacting creator economy prediction markets have been noted previously [6]. While Clooless actively campaigned on social media during the voting period [7], this activity concluded before the spike and thus was a contributing accelerant to their vote count, not the immediate driver of the price movement.

📈 October 25, 2026: 37.0pp spike

Price increased from 6.0% to 43.0%

What happened: The primary driver of Clooless's prediction market price spike on October 25, 2026, was a coordinated social media campaign by the group and its members. On that day, Clooless Gaming published two YouTube videos, each with hundreds of thousands of views and explicit "VOTE FOR US ON STREAMER AWARDS" calls-to-action in their descriptions, directly coinciding with the start of the odds surge during the voting window [3][8][9]. This concerted effort, further amplified by group member Grizzy's video release [10] and a Twitch voting campaign [11], appears to have directly motivated a significant rise in their favor. Social media was the primary driver of this price movement.

Outcome: f.uslie, s.queex, l.udwig, r.ae

📉 October 30, 2026: 70.0pp drop

Price decreased from 72.0% to 2.0%

What happened: The primary driver of the 70.0 percentage point drop for FSLR on October 30, 2026, was likely social media activity coinciding with the imminent close of public voting [12][13]. On that day, The Streamer Awards X account announced, "guys voting ends tomorrow if you haven't gotten your votes in they are going to get me. VOTE TODAY BEFORE YOU CANT," signaling the October 31, 2026 voting deadline [13][2]. This official reminder likely caused traders to reassess FSLR's position amidst final voting pushes for all nominees, contributing to the sharp decline in a market with low liquidity [14][13]. Social media was a primary driver, as the announcement directly related to the outcome and coincided with the price movement.

📈 October 26, 2026: 71.0pp spike

Price increased from 1.0% to 72.0%

What happened: On October 26, 2026, the prediction market for "f.uslie, s.queex, l.udwig, r.ae" in the Streamer Awards Best Content Group category experienced a 71.0 percentage point spike. While the outcome's members were officially announced as nominees on October 16, 2026, and public voting was open from October 16–31, 2026, the provided sources do not detail any specific social media posts or news announcements from key figures that occurred on or immediately prior to October 26, 2026 [15][1]. Therefore, without further specific information regarding social media campaigns or significant news releases during that precise timeframe, the primary driver for this particular price movement cannot be definitively identified from the available data. Based on the provided sources, social media activity's role as a primary driver for this specific spike is undetermined.
Sources (15)
  1. 1CORE goes into Streamer Awards voting with 14 nominations across 11 categories | The Rossi Companyrossinetwork.com
  2. 22026 Streamer Awardsen.wikipedia.org
  3. 3Streamer Awards: Best Content Group (Best Content Group | 2026): Odds, Chart & News | 4Search Predictions4search.com
  4. 4Will Core win the Best Content Group at the 2026 Streamer Awards?streetspread.com
  5. 5Streamer Awards 2026: Full list of nominees across 37...geo.tv
  6. 6Why Prediction Markets are the Newest Risk for Top Creatorsinsidethecreator.beehiiv.com
  7. 7Cloolessnitter.gq
  8. 84 Idiots Try To Survive Slenderman! — Clooless Gaming · SocialTrendssocialtrends.app
  9. 9The HARDEST Prop Hunt Game EVER | eTubeetube.com
  10. 10You Can't Trust Anyone in This Game.... — Grizzy · SocialTrendssocialtrends.app
  11. 11VOTE CLOOLESS BEST CONTENT GROUP!clooless - Twitchtwitch.tv
  12. 12Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Cuotas en Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  13. 13The Streamer Awardsxitter.cf
  14. 14Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Kalshi Odds | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  15. 15The Streamer Awardsteapaw.org

4. Market Data

Contract Snapshot

For this market, a 'Yes' resolution occurs if the specific nominee (e.g., Clooless) wins the 'Streamer Awards: Best Content Group' award. A 'No' resolution occurs if that nominee does not win, meaning another nominee wins or there is a tie, in which case a separate 'Tie' market would resolve to Yes. The market has a maximum payout date of November 13, 2027, and only one nominee market can ultimately resolve to 'Yes'.

Available Contracts

Market options and current pricing

Outcome bucket Yes (price) No (price) Last trade probability
Clooless $0.48 $0.86 91%
Core $0.73 $0.62 75%
AMP $0.21 $0.94 25%
f.uslie, s.queex, l.udwig, r.ae $0.22 $0.95 25%
QSMP $0.21 $1.00 21%
Tie $0.01 $1.00 2%

Market Discussion

Traders in the "Streamer Awards: Best Content Group" market strongly favor Clooless, assigning it a 91% probability of winning, indicating a clear consensus. Core is considered the second most likely contender at 75%, despite a recent decrease in its odds, while AMP is a distant third at 25% after a recent increase. No specific arguments for or against any outcome are present in the market discussion; the probabilities reflect the collective trading sentiment.

5. Trust Index

Octagon Trust Index Kalshi 65 Caution

Order book is critically thin.

Primary risk· Trade quality

How it adds up
Integrity80% of score77Good

Market integrity is low (65), but Integrity averages all three scores, so the other two pull it up. Only a critically low score would cap the total.

Trade quality20% of score15Avoid

Includes the cost to trade: a $1,000 order can't be filled here because the order book is too thin.

Trust score65Caution

Weighted blend with hard caps — a critically weak safety pillar, or a severe trading anomaly, caps the total regardless of the rest. Full methodology · About the Trust Index

Trust profile
Integrity4 screens run · 6 don't apply

6. How do the fan mobilization strategies and industry reputations of CORE and Clooless compare ahead of the 2026 Streamer Awards?

CORE YouTube SubscribersOver 100,000 within hours of launch [1][2][3]
Clooless Podcast Episodes106 episodes [4][5]
Clooless Podcast Ratings21.3K ratings with a 5.0 average [4][5]
CORE employs a burst-mobilization strategy leveraging influencer reach for voting. This six-member collective, formed in 2026 by former FaZe creators, utilizes a high-reach, personality-led, coordinated voting push, demonstrating a powerful burst-mobilization advantage [1][2][3]. This strategy was evidenced by reaching over 100,000 YouTube subscribers within hours of its launch. Public voting calls explicitly backed CORE for Best Content Group, including Jynxzi's stated vote and posts urging viewers to vote for Stable Ronaldo/CORE before the October 31, 2026 deadline [6].
Clooless builds loyalty through consistent content and strong community engagement. Comprising Grizzy, BigPuffer, Elasticdroid, and Pezzy, Clooless employs a retention-led, community and loyalty-focused model. Their podcast, a key component of this approach, has published 106 episodes twice weekly and boasts approximately 21.3K ratings with a 5.0 average [4][5]. Clooless's audience reputation is unusually strong, with listener reviews consistently praising the hosts' humor and chemistry, and chart listings placing the show in multiple national comedy rankings [5].
Strategic differences between CORE and Clooless create market uncertainty. While the contrast between CORE's burst mobilization and Clooless's retention-led approach is clear, prediction market indicators as of November 3, 2026, currently disagree sharply. These indicators signal significant uncertainty regarding a reliable head-to-head ranking rather than a clear frontrunner for the 2026 Streamer Awards [7][8][9][10][11][12].
Sources (12)
  1. 1Core Boys' debut takes Twitch by storm despite controversiesstreamscharts.com
  2. 2Why the CORE Boys were banned on YouTube and how...timesofindia.indiatimes.com
  3. 3FaZe Clanen.wikipedia.org
  4. 4Clooless Podcastpodnews.net
  5. 5Clooless Podcastrephonic.com
  6. 6QTCinderella announces the return of the Best Stream Duo category to... | 24vids24vids.com
  7. 7Streamer Awards: Best Content Group (Best Content Group | 2026): Odds, Chart & News | 4Search Predictions4search.com
  8. 8Streamer Awards: Best Content Group — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  9. 9Streamer Awards Odds & Predictions 2026kalshi.com
  10. 10Will Core win the Best Content Group at the 2026 Stream… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  11. 11Will Clooless win the Best Content Group at the 2026 St… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  12. 12Awards | Prediction Markets | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com

7. What evidence from social media sentiment and voting campaigns supports CORE's position as a frontrunner for the 2026 award?

CORE Kalshi Odds85.7% for Best Content Group (October 30-31, 2026) [1][2]
Clooless 4Search Odds91% (recent surge) [3]
CORE Frenzy Capital Odds56% (120-day range 35-90%) [4][5]
CORE's strong position is evident from social media endorsements and campaigns. CORE is strongly positioned as a frontrunner for the 2026 Best Content Group award, supported by direct social media endorsements and active fan voting campaigns. Streamers such as Jynxzi and ExtraEmily have publicly stated their support, with Jynxzi revealing his intention to vote for CORE's nomination, and ExtraEmily tipping them to win [6]. Furthermore, organized social media campaigns are actively encouraging fans to vote for CORE in the Best Content Group category before voting concludes on October 31, 2026 [6]. Even Rakai of AMP, an affiliate of a contender, acknowledged CORE's strength, noting that they "stream together more often than AMP" [6][7].
Prediction markets confirm CORE's strong lead for Best Content Group. Prediction market data further substantiates CORE's leading position, reflecting clear market confidence. Kalshi data from October 30-31, 2026, shows CORE holding a substantial 85.7% probability for Best Content Group [1][2]. Frenzy Capital data also supports this, placing CORE at 56% odds, with a sustained 120-day price range fluctuating between 35% and 90% [4][5]. The Kalshi market has demonstrated significant engagement, with $30,434 in volume and $9.6K in open interest [3][8][9].
Despite CORE's strength, Clooless presents a significant, late-stage challenge. Despite CORE's robust position, a significant challenge has emerged in the final days before the award. Clooless has recently surged in prediction markets, reaching 91% odds on 4Search Predictions and 32% on Frenzy Capital, posing a notable threat to CORE's frontrunner status [3][5].
Sources (9)
  1. 1Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Probabilidades na Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  2. 2Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Cuotas en Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  3. 3Streamer Awards: Best Content Group (Best Content Group | 2026): Odds, Chart & News | 4Search Predictions4search.com
  4. 4Will Core win the Best Content Group at the 2026 Stream… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  5. 5Streamer Awards: Best Content Group — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  6. 6QTCinderella announces the return of the Best Stream Duo category to... | 24vids24vids.com
  7. 7AMP (streamer collective)en.wikipedia.org
  8. 8Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Kalshi Odds | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  9. 9Streamer Awards Odds & Predictions 2026kalshi.com

8. What specific catalysts could explain the dramatic spike in Clooless's market odds on November 2, 2026?

Odds JumpFrom 10% to 91% on November 2, 2026 [1]
Fan Voting EndOctober 31, 2026 [2][1]
Contracts Held8.8K at 91% price point [1][3]
Clooless's market odds surged dramatically due to fan voting results. On November 2, 2026, Clooless's market odds experienced a significant increase, rocketing from 10% to 91% [1]. This dramatic shift is primarily attributed to the release of fan voting results for the Streamer Awards 2026, which concluded on October 31, 2026. The voting outcomes likely positioned Clooless, a content group featuring streamers Pezzy, Puffer, and ElasticDroid, as the leading candidate for Best Content Group [1][4][5][2].
Absence of major news and a podcast release coincided with the surge [1]. The 4Search Predictions tracker noted an absence of news headlines about Clooless around the November 2 odds movement, indicating the catalyst was directly linked to voting outcomes or a community event rather than a major media story [1]. Prior to this spike, Clooless's odds had been volatile, dropping from 54% on October 26 to approximately 27-30% by October 30 [1][6][7]. Additionally, a Clooless Podcast video titled 'I Got It, Get Mine: The Clooless Podcast Moment,' published on November 1, 2026, may have further boosted community engagement for the group [8][9]. The Kalshi market tracking these odds recorded a total volume of $30,434, with Clooless holding 8.8K contracts at the 91% price point post-spike [1][3].
Sources (9)
  1. 1Streamer Awards: Best Content Group (Best Content Group | 2026): Odds, Chart & News | 4Search Predictions4search.com
  2. 2All The Nominees For The Streamer Awards 2026themagicrain.com
  3. 3Streamer Awards Odds & Predictions 2026kalshi.com
  4. 4Will Clooless win the Best Content Group at the 2026 St… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  5. 5Streamer Awards: Best Content Group — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  6. 6预测市场全景日报 | FLASH-FILLINGflash-filling.com
  7. 7Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Kalshi Odds | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  8. 8I Got It, Get Mine: The Clooless Podcast Momentfacebook.com
  9. 9Streamer Awards 2026 Cluelesstiktok.com

9. What publicly available data can be used to model the 70% public vote component for the Best Content Group nominees?

Direct Vote ReconstructionNot possible due to lack of public ballot counts or voter data [1][2]
Voting PeriodOctober 16–31, 2026 [2][3]
Public Vote Modeling BasisProxy models using observable campaign activity, prediction-market snapshots, and aggregate audience reach [2][4][5][6][7][8][9]
Direct public vote reconstruction is impossible due to data limitations. A direct reconstruction of the public vote component for the Best Content Group nominees is not possible, as no public source provides actual category ballot counts or voter-level data [1][2]. Therefore, any estimate for the 70% viewer vote component must rely on a proxy model [1][2]. The voting period for the awards ran from October 16–31, 2026, during which voters were permitted to submit updated responses once per account [2][3].
Public data sources offer proxies for viewer vote components. Several types of publicly available data can be utilized to model the viewer vote. Observable campaign activities by nominees, such as livestreams, TikToks, tweets, reels, Shorts, and videos, are valuable, particularly as these were encouraged by the official FAQ [2]. Additionally, publicly visible prediction-market snapshots, which have shown varying values for nominees, can serve as noisy signals when time-stamped [4][5][6][7][8]. Aggregate audience reach of nominees also provides a potential vote proxy; however, it is crucial to deduplicate audience estimates for multi-member groups due to potential overlaps [9].
Sources (9)
  1. 1The Streamer Awards 2026 - Aboutthestreamerawards.com
  2. 2The Streamer Awards - FAQthestreamerawards.com
  3. 3How To Apply For The 2026 Streamer Awardsblog.twitch.tv
  4. 4Streamer Awards 2026: Nominees, Date, How to Watch...brewtifulliving.com
  5. 5Streamer Awards 2026 Nominees: Full List, Vote by 31 Octworldlession.com
  6. 6Streamer Awards: Best Content Group — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  7. 7Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Kalshi Odds | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  8. 8Streamer Awards Odds & Predictions 2026kalshi.com
  9. 9AMP (streamer collective)en.wikipedia.org

10. How does the cross-platform reach and audience engagement of QSMP compare to that of AMP?

AMP Geographic BaseU.S.-based [1]
AMP Member Reach (example)Tens of millions of followers across platforms (Kai Cenat) [1][2][3][4]
QSMP Collective TypeLarge-scale, multilingual international Minecraft server collective [5][6][7][8]
AMP showcases substantial cross-platform reach through its prominent U.S. members. Identified as a U.S.-based streamer collective, AMP is recognized for its significant cross-platform reach [1]. Individual members, such as Kai Cenat, demonstrate a substantial audience footprint, boasting tens of millions of followers across various platforms [2][3][4].
QSMP is a large, international Minecraft server fostering global collaboration. In contrast to AMP, QSMP functions as a large-scale, multilingual international Minecraft server collective [5][6]. Its primary focus is on community-driven roleplay, encouraging international creator collaboration and enabling real-time interaction among participants [7][8].
Direct quantitative comparison of cross-platform reach is currently limited. While the available information highlights specific cross-platform follower counts for AMP's individual members, it lacks directly comparable quantitative metrics for QSMP's overall cross-platform reach or audience engagement [5][6][7][8]. Although QSMP's description as a multilingual international collective implies a broad audience, concrete numbers for followers, viewership, or engagement rates are not available within the facts to allow for a direct comparison of specific cross-platform reach and audience engagement between the two entities [5][6][7][8].
Sources (8)
  1. 1AMP (streamer collective)en.wikipedia.org
  2. 2Kaicenat YouTube Stats: 25.8M Followers & Audiencecreatordb.app
  3. 3Kai Cenat's Streamer U was a 'masterclass' for brands...digiday.com
  4. 4AMP is a powerhouse American YouTube collective led...tiktok.com
  5. 5Quackityen.wikipedia.org
  6. 6Twitch streamers with most active chats in Q1 2023streamscharts.com
  7. 7QSMP 2: YoungMulti's Minecraft Adventuretiktok.com
  8. 8QSMP sing happy birthday for Katie Btiktok.com

11. What Could Change the Odds

Key Catalysts

The primary catalyst for the Kalshi market KXSTREAMERAWARDS-GROUP26 is the 2026 Streamer Awards ceremony, scheduled for Thursday, November 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM PT (6:00 PM ET), broadcast live on Twitch and YouTube [1][2][3]. Winners are determined by a weighted combination of 70% public vote and 30% industry panelist vote [1][2]. Voting for the awards closed on October 31, 2026 [1][2]. Notably, the Kalshi market for Best Content Group is scheduled to close on November 13, 2027, at 10:00 AM ET, well after the actual awards show [4][5].
Recent market activity shows Clooless odds surged from 5% on October 24, 2026, to 91% by November 2, 2026, an 86-point move, without an identifiable headline catalyst in the hours around the move [5]. Divergence in reported odds across platforms is also evident; as of October 30, 2026, CoinRithm reported Core at 49-63.5% and f.uslie/s.queex/l.udwig/r.ae at 28.5-35.5%, while 4Search reported Clooless at 91% and Core at 75% as of November 2, 2026 [5][6][7]. The market itself has relatively low liquidity, with approximately $15K total traded (30,410 contracts), $5.2K at stake, and $9K open interest [5][6].

Key Dates & Catalysts

  • Expiration: November 13, 2027
  • Closes: November 13, 2027
Sources (7)
  1. 1The Streamer Awards - Aboutthestreamerawards.com
  2. 2Streamer Awards 2026: Applications Open, 36 Categories, Show Set for November 12streamer.guide
  3. 3How To Apply For The 2026 Streamer Awardsblog.twitch.tv
  4. 4Will f.uslie, s.queex, l.udwig, r.ae win the Best Content Group at the 2026 Streamer Awards?streetspread.com
  5. 5Streamer Awards: Best Content Group...4search.com
  6. 6Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Kalshi Odds | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  7. 7Streamer Awards: Best Content Group - Cuotas en Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com