Short Answer

BCE's Q4 2026 mobile phone net subscriber activations are unlikely to exceed 20,000, primarily due to the significant decline in prepaid subscribers and a strategic shift toward prioritizing quality over volume. The market prices this outcome at 0%, contrasting with the model's 20% probability.

1. Market Behavior & Drivers

The market probability for BCE exceeding 20,000 mobile phone activations in Q4 2026 jumped 86 percentage points on November 6. The catalyst was BCE's Q3 2026 earnings report, released the prior day, which announced 24,110 postpaid mobile phone net subscriber activations. This Q3 figure surpassed the market's resolution threshold, leading to a sharp repricing as the market extrapolated the strong subscriber momentum from Q3 into Q4.
The price adjustment from 1.0% to 87.0% occurred with zero traded volume. This indicates the move was not driven by participant trading but likely reflects a shift in the market's baseline assessment following the new public data. The high probability of strong subscriber growth is notable, as it contrasts with analyst consensus forecasts for a year-over-year decline in BCE's overall Q4 2026 earnings per share.
  • Q4 2026 activations are projected 45,000-55,000, a decline from Q4 2025.
  • Numbers above 55,000 face headwinds from BCE's quality-over-volume strategy.
  • High total net activations are impeded by significant prepaid subscriber declines.

Who Wins and Why

Outcome Market Model Why
Above 20,000 0.0% 20.0% BCE's prepaid subscriber decline and 'quality over volume' strategy likely impede high activations.
Above 30,000 0.0% 20.0% BCE's prepaid subscriber decline and 'quality over volume' strategy likely impede high activations.
Above 40,000 0.0% 20.0% BCE's prepaid subscriber decline and 'quality over volume' strategy likely impede high activations.
Above 50,000 0.0% 20.0% BCE's prepaid subscriber decline and 'quality over volume' strategy likely impede high activations.
Above 60,000 0.0% 10.0% BCE's prepaid subscriber decline and 'quality over volume' strategy likely impede high activations.

Current Context

BCE's Q4 2026 earnings are projected to decline year-over-year. The company's Q4 2026 earnings, spanning October through December 2026, are expected for release around February 11, 2027; this date remains unconfirmed as of November 7, 2026 [1][2][3]. Analyst consensus projects Q4 2026 EPS at C$0.42–0.43, down from C$0.49 in Q4 2025, with revenue forecast at approximately C$4.6 billion [4][5][1]. Barclays maintains a Hold rating on BCE, with a price target lowered to C$24 from C$25 on October 13, 2026 [4]. The Zacks Rank for BCE is #3 (Hold), and a Q3 2026 Earnings ESP of -0.68% suggests recent bearish analyst sentiment for earnings prospects [5][1]. BCE reported Q3 2026 EPS of C$0.50 against a consensus estimate of C$0.53, a 6.33% year-over-year miss [6][1].
Mobile subscriber growth slows as competitive pressures impact ARPU. BCE's Q3 2026 total mobile phone net subscriber activations were 53,689, a 21.1% year-over-year decrease, comprising 24,110 postpaid and 29,579 prepaid additions [7][8][9][10]. Year-to-date 2026 (January–September) total mobile net activations reached 116,370, down 28.1% from 161,901 in the same 2025 period [7][8][9][10]. In Q4 2025, BCE reported 56,124 postpaid mobile phone net activations, a 0.8% year-over-year decline from 56,550 in Q4 2024, alongside a net loss of 3,474 prepaid subscribers [11][12][13][14]. Full-year 2025 postpaid net activations were 102,584, down 51.9% year-over-year [11][12][13][14]. As of September 30, 2026, BCE's mobile phone subscriber base totaled 10,433,954, up 0.3% year-over-year, including 9,633,130 postpaid subscribers (up 1.1%) and 800,824 prepaid subscribers (down 8.3%) [7][8][9]. Mobile phone blended ARPU was $57.07 in Q3 2026, a 1.7% year-over-year decrease [7][8][9]. CEO Mirko Bibic stated that competitive pricing, particularly from Videotron, complicates achieving moderate ARPU growth by Q4 2026, with Canadian wireless prices down 49% since 2019 [15][4][16].
BCE's 2026 guidance projects declines, partially offset by a tower sale. Updated March 16, 2026, BCE's guidance for 2026 targets revenue growth of 1% to 5% and adjusted EBITDA growth of 0% to 4% [17][11][18][14]. Capital intensity is projected at approximately 20%, with adjusted EPS forecast to decline between (11%) and (5%) [17][11][18][14]. Free cash flow guidance is C$2,100 to C$2,300 million, alongside an annualized common dividend of C$1.75 per share [17][11][18][14]. BCE announced a C$2.45 billion deal to sell a 49.9% stake in a new wireless tower infrastructure company to La Caisse, intended to help achieve a net debt leverage ratio of 3.5x before 2028 [4]. As of the end of June 2026, Bell's net debt leverage was 3.7x with C$37.5 billion of debt [4]. The ex-dividend date for the next dividend payment is December 15, 2026 [6]. No specific prediction market data was found for BCE Q4 2026 mobile phone net subscriber activations [5][1].
Sources (18)
  1. 1BCE (BCE) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports - TipRanks.comtipranks.com
  2. 2BCE Inc. (BCE) Earnings Feb 11, 2027investingcalendar.com
  3. 3BCE Inc.: Company Events Publications and Financial Calendar | BCE | CA05534B7604 | MarketScreenermarketscreener.com
  4. 4BCE set to report earnings ahead of C$2.45B tower deal close By Investing.cominvesting.com
  5. 5Earnings Preview: BCE (BCE) Q3 Earnings Expected to Declinefinance.yahoo.com
  6. 6BCE Inc. (TSX:BCE) Statistics & Valuation Metricsstockanalysis.com
  7. 72026-q3-md&abce.ca
  8. 8BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsbce.ca
  9. 9BCE INC (Form: 6-K, Received: 11/05/2026 07:52:21)otcmarkets.com
  10. 10Wall Street's Insights Into Key Metrics Ahead of BCE (BCE) Q3 Earningsfinance.yahoo.com
  11. 11BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial targetsbce.ca
  12. 12BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial targets | Nasdaqnasdaq.com
  13. 13BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial targets, Digital Platforms and Services | TelecomTVtelecomtv.com
  14. 14Curtis Millen Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officerbce.ca
  15. 15BCE reports $594M Q4 profit attributable to shareholdersbnnbloomberg.ca
  16. 16BCE focused on premium telecom customers even as peers offer lower prices: CEO | Business News | thecanadianpressnews.cathecanadianpressnews.ca
  17. 17BCE reports second quarter 2026 resultsnewswire.ca
  18. 18Documentsec.gov

2. Price Chart

Historical Price (Probability)

Outcome probability
Date

3. Significant Price Movements

Notable price changes detected in the chart, along with research into what caused each movement.

📈 November 06, 2026: 86.0pp spike

Price increased from 1.0% to 87.0%

Outcome: Above 20,000

What happened: The primary driver of the 86.0 percentage point spike was BCE's Q3 2026 earnings report, released on November 5, 2026, which announced 24,110 postpaid mobile phone net subscriber activations, significantly exceeding the 20,000 threshold for the prediction market's outcome [1][2][3][4]. This strong performance in Q3, reflecting positive trends like lower churn and government-sector contract onboarding, likely led market participants to increase their probability assessment for Q4 2026 activations [1][2][3]. The traditional news announcement of robust Q3 activations directly preceded and appears to have caused the price surge. Social media activity was not mentioned in the provided research.
Sources (4)
  1. 1BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsbce.ca
  2. 2BCE (BCE) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript | The Motley Foolfool.com
  3. 3Q3 2026 Results Conference Callbce.ca
  4. 4BCE reports Q3 profit down from year agobnnbloomberg.ca

4. Market Data

Contract Snapshot

This market resolves to "YES" if BCE's mobile phone activations for this quarter are above 40,000, and "NO" if they are 40,000 or less. The maximum payout date for this market is June 4, 2027, and no special settlement conditions are specified.

Available Contracts

Market options and current pricing

Outcome bucket Yes (price) No (price) Last trade probability
Above 20,000 $0.95 $0.13 0%
Above 30,000 $0.81 $0.27 0%
Above 40,000 $0.59 $0.49 0%
Above 50,000 $0.35 $0.73 0%
Above 60,000 $0.17 $0.90 0%
Above 70,000 $0.08 $0.98 0%
Above 80,000 $0.06 $0.99 0%
Above 90,000 $0.05 $0.99 0%

Market Discussion

BCE's Q3 2026 postpaid mobile phone net activations were 24,110, an increase of 12,599 from Q3 2025, with postpaid churn improving to 1.06% in Q3 2026 from 1.49% in Q4 2025 [1][2][3][4][5][6]. Despite Q3 2026 gross activations slightly falling below analyst consensus, management stated that billed monthly recurring rates on new consumer postpaid activations increased approximately 11% year-over-year in Q3 2026 and expects this pricing momentum to drive wireless service revenue and ARPU growth by mid-2027 [1][7][8][9].

Sources (9)
  1. 1BCE (BCE) Q3 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimatesfinance.yahoo.com
  2. 2BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultstradingview.com
  3. 3BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsbce.ca
  4. 4BCE reports first quarter 2026 resultsold.quantisnow.com
  5. 5BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial targetsbce.ca
  6. 6Documentsec.gov
  7. 7BCE Inc. (TSX:BCE) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  8. 8What BCE (BCE) Said on Its Q3 Earnings Callmarketbeat.com
  9. 9BCE (BCE) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript | The Motley Foolfool.com

5. How will BCE's Q4 2026 promotional strategy, particularly for Black Friday and Boxing Day, compare with Videotron's aggressive pricing?

BCE Postpaid Activation Rate IncreaseApproximately 11% year-over-year (Q3 2026) [1]
Videotron Pricing MandateAt least 20% lower than competitors for 10 years [2]
BCE Mobile Phone Blended ARPUDown 0.8% in Q4 2025 and Q1 2026 [3][4][5]
BCE's Q4 2026 promotional strategy will prioritize quality over volume. The company is expected to emphasize competition on network, service, and bundled offerings with higher rates, moving away from aggressive promotional deals [1][4]. This strategic shift aligns with a Q3 2026 announcement focusing on quality amidst slowing population growth, which resulted in an approximate 11% year-over-year increase in billed monthly recurring rates on new consumer postpaid activations [1]. This approach stands in contrast to BCE's Q1 2026 performance, where net additions were driven by a 20.6% increase in gross activations due to a higher intensity of promotional offers [5].
In contrast, Videotron's aggressive pricing strategy creates significant market pressure. Videotron (Quebecor) is mandated by the federal government to offer pricing plans at least 20% lower than competitors for 10 years, a condition stemming from its Freedom Mobile acquisition [2]. This competitive pricing has historically contributed to downward pressure on BCE's Average Revenue Per User (ARPU). For instance, BCE's mobile phone blended ARPU was down 0.8% in both Q4 2025 and Q1 2026, reflecting ongoing competitive pressure on base rate plan pricing and increased discounting, indicative of Videotron's aggressive market approach [3][4][5].
Sources (5)
  1. 1BCE Q3 2026 Earnings Results and Reportmarketbeat.com
  2. 2Quebecor's Q4 earnings: more wireless revenue per customerbnnbloomberg.ca
  3. 3Quebecor (TSX:QBR.A) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  4. 4BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial...prnewswire.com
  5. 5BCE reports first quarter 2026 resultsbce.ca

6. What is the consensus among telecom analysts for BCE's Q4 2026 net subscriber additions, and how has it shifted since the Q3 2026 earnings report?

Q3 2026 Total Mobile Net Additionsapproximately 53,689 [1][2][3]
Q3 2026 Postpaid Net Additions24,110 [1][2]
Q3 2026 Postpaid Churn1.06% [1][2]
An explicit, published analyst consensus for BCE's Q4 2026 net subscriber additions is not available, making it impossible to determine any shift in consensus since the Q3 2026 earnings report on November 5, 2026 [4][5][6][2][7][8]. However, the prediction market "BCE mobile phone activations in Q4 2026" on Public.com provides insight into market interest with strike prices set at Above 20,000, Above 30,000, and Above 70,000 [4]. For comparative context, the Q4 2025 analyst consensus for total net additions was approximately 49,906, and BCE's actual total net additions in Q3 2026 reached approximately 53,689 [4][5][6][1][2][3].
BCE achieved substantial mobile phone net additions in Q3 2026, reporting approximately 53,689 total mobile phone net additions, which included 24,110 postpaid and 29,579 prepaid net subscriber activations [1][2][3]. The 24,110 postpaid net additions represented an increase of 12,599 from Q3 2025, and postpaid churn stood at 1.06%, marking the lowest Q3 level in four years [1][2]. While this figure was a sequential decline from Q2 2026's 41,594 postpaid net additions, it signified a substantial year-over-year improvement [9][8][10]. Management attributed the strong Q3 2026 postpaid performance to robust Bell brand performance, a government-sector mobile services contract, and reduced churn, aligning with a strategy emphasizing "quality over volume" amid slower population growth [2][7][8][10].
Sources (10)
  1. 1BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsgurufocus.com
  2. 2BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsprnewswire.com
  3. 3BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultstradingview.com
  4. 4Companies Prediction Markets & Event Contracts - Page 7 - Public.compublic.com
  5. 5BCE Q4 Earnings Beat Despite Revenue Headwinds, Fall Y/Y,...finviz.com
  6. 6What Analyst Projections for Key Metrics Reveal About BCE (BCE) Q4...finance.yahoo.com
  7. 7Q3 2026 Results Conference Callbce.ca
  8. 8BCE Q3 2026 Earnings Results and Reportmarketbeat.com
  9. 9BCE Q1 2026 slides: AI push drives revenue beat, margins compressinvesting.com
  10. 10BCE Q2 2026 Results conference call Thursday, August 6th 2026 at 8:00 a.m.bce.ca

7. How might the significant decline in prepaid subscribers through Q3 2026 affect BCE's ability to achieve a high total net activation number in Q4?

Prepaid Net Activations Decrease (Q3 2026 YOY)47.7% (to 29,579) [1][2][3]
Total Mobile Net Activations (Q3 2026)53,689 [2][3]
Total Mobile Net Activations Decrease (Q3 2026 YOY)21.1% [2][3]
BCE's declining prepaid segment and structural shifts will likely hinder Q4 activations. The significant decline in BCE's prepaid subscriber segment through Q3 2026, coupled with an ongoing structural shift from prepaid to postpaid, is expected to impede the company's ability to achieve a high total net activation number in Q4 2026 [1][2][3]. This trend is evidenced by year-over-year declines in both prepaid and total net activations observed in Q3 2026 [1][2][3].
Prepaid activations experienced substantial year-over-year and year-to-date declines. BCE's prepaid mobile phone net subscriber activations fell 47.7% year-over-year in Q3 2026 to 29,579 and 70.8% year-to-date to 33,719 [1][2][3]. These decreases were driven by migrations to postpaid, lower gross activations, and higher prepaid churn [1][2][3]. The prepaid subscriber base at the end of Q3 2026 was down 8.3% from Q3 2025, and Q2 2026 prepaid net activations also saw a substantial decline, confirming the sustained deterioration in the prepaid segment throughout 2026 [1][2][3][4]. This structural shift from prepaid to postpaid is expected to continue weighing on total net activations [1][2][3].
Postpaid growth partially mitigated overall declines in total net activations. BCE's postpaid mobile phone net activations in Q3 2026 reached 24,110, supported by prepaid-to-postpaid migrations and improved postpaid churn [1][5][6]. However, postpaid gross activations were 6.1% lower year-over-year [1][5][6]. Overall, BCE's total mobile phone net subscriber activations in Q3 2026 were 53,689, representing a 21.1% decrease year-over-year, and year-to-date 2026 total activations were down 28.1% [2][3]. Despite these trends, BCE management reaffirmed full-year 2026 guidance, including revenue growth and free cash flow targets, after the Q3 2026 results [7].
Sources (7)
  1. 1BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsprnewswire.com
  2. 2Q3 2026 Shareholder report - MarketScreenermarketscreener.com
  3. 3BCE's Bell Canada to sell 49.9% stake in TowerCo | BCE SEC Filing - Form 6-Kstocktitan.net
  4. 4BCE reports second quarter 2026 resultsprnewswire.com
  5. 5BCE reports operating revenue totalled $6.18B in third quarterbnnbloomberg.ca
  6. 6BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultstradingview.com
  7. 7BCE Q3 2026 Earnings: A Big Miss Funded by a Bigger AI Bet247wallst.com

8. Based on BCE's mobile phone net activation data from Q4 2023, Q4 2024, and Q4 2025, what is the projected year-over-year trend for Q4 2026?

Q4 2023 Net Activations92,085 [1]
Q4 2024 Net Activations51,070 [2][3][4]
Q4 2025 Net Activations52,650 [5][3]
BCE's Q4 2026 mobile activations project a slight decline or flat trend. The projected year-over-year trend for BCE's total mobile phone net activations in Q4 2026 is anticipated to be a slight decline or roughly flat result when compared to Q4 2025 [5][2][3][6]. This follows a significant 44.5% decline from Q4 2023 to Q4 2024, during which activations decreased from approximately 92,085 [1] to 51,070 [2][3][4]. The decline in Q4 2024 was primarily driven by a 56.1% drop in postpaid net additions, attributed to factors such as lower gross activations due to slowing immigration and store conversions, coupled with higher churn rates [2][4][1].
Q4 2025 saw modest recovery, with Q4 2026 projecting slight declines. A modest recovery was observed in Q4 2025, with total net activations increasing by 3.1% year-over-year to 52,650 [5][3]. This recovery was supported by nearly flat postpaid net additions and narrowed prepaid losses, aided by a 17 basis points improvement in postpaid churn [5][3]. For Q4 2026, total net activations are projected to be within the range of 45,000-55,000 [5][2][3][6], indicating a slight decline or flat performance. This projection aligns with Q3 2026 results, which showed continued improvement in postpaid churn and lower market activity, reflecting an overall slowing market influenced by reduced immigration-driven growth and persistent competitive pressures [5][2][3][6].
Sources (6)
  1. 1BCE reports 2023 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2024 financial...newswire.ca
  2. 2BCE reports 2024 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2025 financial...newswire.ca
  3. 3Supplementary Information_Q4_2025...bce.ca
  4. 4BCE reports 2024 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2025 financial...finance.yahoo.com
  5. 5BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial...prnewswire.com
  6. 6BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsnewswire.ca

9. How did BCE's key wireless performance indicators in Q3 2026, such as net additions and ARPU, stack up against its primary competitors, Rogers and Telus?

BCE Postpaid Mobile Phone Net Additions (Q3 2026)24,110 [1][2][3]
Telus Mobile Phone Net Additions (Q3 2026)84,000 [4][5]
BCE Mobile Phone ARPU (Q3 2026)$57.07 [1][2][3]
Telus led Q3 2026 mobile net additions; BCE's postpaid growth strong. Telus demonstrated strong performance in Q3 2026, leading its competitors with 84,000 mobile phone net additions, an increase of 2,000 year-over-year [4][5]. The company also achieved a three-year low blended churn of 1.01%, representing a 10 basis point improvement year-over-year [4][5]. BCE recorded 24,110 postpaid mobile phone net additions, a significant increase of 12,599 from Q3 2025 [1][2][3]. This growth was attributed to higher migrations from prepaid services, customer onboarding under a long-term government-sector mobile services contract, and improved postpaid churn, which decreased by 7 basis points to 1.06%, marking its lowest Q3 level since 2022 [1][2][3]. In contrast, Rogers reported total mobile phone net additions of 17,000, comprising 6,000 postpaid and 11,000 prepaid additions, which was a substantial decline from 111,000 in the year-ago quarter [6][7][8][9][10].
BCE and Rogers experienced ARPU declines, while Telus maintained stability. BCE's blended mobile phone Average Revenue Per User (ARPU) was $57.07 in Q3 2026, a 1.7% decrease from Q3 2025 [1][2][3]. This decline was influenced by reduced connection fees resulting from a CRTC ruling, lower overage revenue, decreased outbound roaming revenue, and the integration of lower-ARPU government sector customers [1][2][3]. Despite the overall ARPU decline, BCE's billed monthly recurring rates on new consumer postpaid activations increased by approximately 11% year-over-year [3][11]. Telus's mobile phone ARPU remained flat at $57.22, a factor in its 1% increase in mobile network revenue [4][5]. Rogers' mobile phone ARPU stood at $55.22, reflecting a 2.6% year-over-year decrease [6][7][8][9][10]. Additionally, Rogers' postpaid churn increased by 4 basis points year-over-year to 1.03% [6][7][8][9][10], although the company expanded its wireless adjusted EBITDA margin by 130 basis points year-over-year to an industry-leading 68% in Q3 2026 [6][7][8].
Sources (11)
  1. 1BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsprnewswire.com
  2. 2Q3 2026 Results Conference Callbce.ca
  3. 3BCE Q3 2026 Earnings Results and Reportmarketbeat.com
  4. 4TELUS Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results, Demonstrates Continued...stocktitan.net
  5. 5$TU Q3 2026 earnings: Telus steadies its wireless business, but its tech units...x.com
  6. 6Rogers Communications Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsglobenewswire.com
  7. 7Rogers (RCI) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcriptfool.com
  8. 8Supplemental Financial Informationabout.rogers.com
  9. 9Rogers Q3 2026 slides: free cash flow surges as capex drops 46%ng.investing.com
  10. 10Rogers Communications (RCI) Q3 2026 earnings review - Finseefinsee.ai
  11. 11BCE (BCE) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcripttheglobeandmail.com

10. What Could Change the Odds

Key Catalysts

BCE's Q4 2026 mobile phone net subscriber activations remain unreported as of November 7, 2026, with the earnings release projected for February 10-11, 2027 [1][2]. Year-to-date 2026 mobile phone net subscriber activations through Q3 total 116,370, down 28.1% year over year from 161,901 in 2025 [3][4][5][1][2][6]. Q3 2026 saw 24,110 postpaid net activations, an increase of 12,599 from Q3 2025, and prepaid net activations of 29,579, down from 56,507 in Q3 2025 [3][4][5]. Postpaid churn improved to 1.06% in Q3 2026, marking the lowest Q3 level in four years [3][4][5]. However, mobile phone blended ARPU decreased 1.7% to $57.07 [3][4][5]. Key bearish risks for Q4 2026 include continued negative year-over-year mobile phone blended ARPU, a 6.1% decline in gross activations in Q3, and a 47.7% year-over-year drop in prepaid net activations [3][7][8][9]. Residential NAS lines also declined, with 48,659 net losses in Q3 2026 [3]. The consensus EPS forecast for Q4 2026 ranges from $0.42 to $0.51 [7][10][6][11][12].
On the strategic front, BCE announced the C$2.45 billion sale of a 49.9% stake in a new wireless tower infrastructure company to La Caisse, with closing expected in Q1 2027 [13]. This transaction is designed to help achieve a net debt leverage ratio of 3.5x before 2028, down from 3.7x at the end of June 2026 [13]. Furthermore, the Bell AI Fabric data center buildout reached approximately 335 MW of contracted capacity as of Q2 2026 [14][9]. The 300-MW Saskatchewan facility has structural steelwork underway, with first-phase operations anticipated in H1 2027, while the Winnipeg facility is on track for service in H2 2026 [14][9]. Merritt, B.C. Phase 2 is expected in early 2027 [14][9]. Management has line of sight to 800 MW of total capacity [14][9]. This buildout, however, involves approximately $1.3 billion of Saskatchewan AI Fabric capital expenditures shifted into H2 2026, which is expected to pressure free cash flow [3][7][8][9].

Key Dates & Catalysts

  • Expiration: June 04, 2027
  • Closes: June 04, 2027
Sources (14)
  1. 1BCE Inc.: Company Events Publications and Financial Calendar | BCE | CA05534B7604 | MarketScreenermarketscreener.com
  2. 2BCE Inc. (BCE) Earnings Feb 11, 2027investingcalendar.com
  3. 3BCE reports third quarter 2026 resultsbce.ca
  4. 42026-q3-md&abce.ca
  5. 5BCE INC (Form: 6-K, Received: 11/05/2026 07:52:21)otcmarkets.com
  6. 6BCE (BCE) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports - TipRanks.comtipranks.com
  7. 7BCE Faces Back-Half Proof Test As Churn Gains Meet Heavy AI And Fiber Spendingfinviz.com
  8. 8BCE reports second quarter 2026 resultsbce.ca
  9. 9BCE Q2 2026 Earnings Results & Reportmarketbeat.com
  10. 10https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NYSE/BCE/earnings/marketbeat.com
  11. 11BCE reports 2025 Q4 and full-year results, announces 2026 financial targetsbce.ca
  12. 12Documentsec.gov
  13. 13BCE set to report earnings ahead of C$2.45B tower deal close By Investing.cominvesting.com
  14. 14Thursday, August 6th 2026 at 8:00 a.m.bce.ca