Short Answer

CAVA's Q1 2027 same restaurant sales growth is not expected to finish above -1.0%, with market consensus pointing to very low or negative comparable sales due to macroeconomic headwinds impacting consumer spending. The market prices this outcome at 0.0%, while the model projects a 12.0% probability.

1. Market Behavior & Drivers

No historical price data available.
  • CAVA Q1 2027 same restaurant sales are expected very low or negative.
  • Macroeconomic headwinds, including inflation, are expected to impact consumer spending.
  • Q3 2026 same restaurant sales growth decelerated significantly, setting a lower trend.

Who Wins and Why

Outcome Market Model Why
Above -1.0% 0.0% 12.0% Research does not highlight strong supporting evidence.
Above 0.0% 0.0% 11.5% Research does not highlight strong supporting evidence.
Above 10.0% 0.0% 1.0% Research does not highlight strong supporting evidence.
Above 15.0% 0.0% 0.5% Research does not highlight strong supporting evidence.
Above 2.5% 0.0% 10.0% Research does not highlight strong supporting evidence.

Current Context

CAVA projects moderate long-term same-restaurant sales growth. The company's FY2027 long-term algorithm forecasts low- to mid-single-digit same-restaurant sales growth, approximately 2%-5%, alongside at least 16% unit-count expansion [1][2][3][4]. CFO Tricia Tolivar stated this on the November 4, 2026, Q3 2026 earnings call [1][2][3][4]. CAVA reported Q1 FY2026 same-restaurant sales growth of 9.7%, driven by 6.8% traffic and 2.9% pricing/mix [5][6][7][8]. This was its strongest quarterly comparable since Q1 2025's 10.8% [5][6][7][8]. Total Q1 FY2026 revenue reached $434.4M, a 32.2% year-over-year increase, with 459 restaurants in operation [5][6][7][8]. On November 4, 2026, CAVA revised its FY2026 same-restaurant sales guidance upward from 4.5%-6.5% to 6.0%-7.0% [9][3][10][11][12][4]. It also raised net new restaurant openings from 75-77 to 76-78 [9][3][10][11][12][4]. This guidance update followed Q3 2026 comparable sales growth of 3.1%, which was reduced by roughly 150 basis points due to a Cyclospora outbreak and related fresh-produce concerns [9][10]. CAVA reached 500 restaurants in Q3 2026, ahead of schedule, reporting average unit volumes (AUV) of $3.1M [9][12][4][1][2]. This AUV represents an increase from $2.9M a year prior and approximately $2.4M several years ago [9][12][4][1][2]. New restaurant productivity stands at roughly 100% [4]. The company targets at least 1,000 locations by 2032, with plans to enter the Las Vegas market later in 2026 [9][12][4][1][2].
Market sentiment points to lower Q1 2027 same-restaurant sales growth. Kalshi prediction markets for CAVA's Q1 2027 same-restaurant sales growth (ending May 18, 2027) show 'above 0.0%' and 'above 2.5%' both trading at less than 1% Yes [13]. This suggests market expectations for very low or negative comparable growth in that period [13]. Total restaurant count markets show less than 1% probability of exceeding 525, 530, or 535 restaurants by Q1 2027 [14]. CAVA's Q1 FY2027 earnings report is anticipated around February 22, 2027, with the fiscal Q1 spanning 16 weeks [15][16][17][18]. The company's stock declined 11% following its Q3 2026 earnings release on November 4, 2026 [11]. Q3 revenue of $356.4M missed the $358.4M consensus, and adjusted EBITDA of $42M fell short of the $44M expected [11][19][20]. Following these results, DA Davidson lowered its price target from $75 to $60, maintaining a Neutral rating [11][19][20]. RBC, KeyBanc, and Telsey also reduced their price targets [11][19][20]. The average analyst price target is $83.13, implying 34% upside from the November 4 close [19]. Analysts project CAVA's revenue growth to decelerate from 32% in Q1 2026 to 28% in Q2 2026, 24% in Q3 2026, 23% in Q4 2026, and stabilize near 20% by mid-2027 [21][22][18]. This deceleration is attributed to the 16-week fiscal first quarter rolling off and new-unit comparisons hardening [21][22][18]. FY2027 revenue is estimated at $1.82B with an EPS of $0.74 [21][22][18].
Sources (22)
  1. 1CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  2. 2CAVA Group (NYSE:CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call6ix.com
  3. 3CAVA Group (CAVA) Investor Relations, Earnings Summary & Outlookquartr.com
  4. 4CAVA’s Contradiction: From 90% Productivity Assumptions to 100% Realityainvest.com
  5. 5Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports First Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  6. 6Cava wins Q1 with 9.7% same-store sales jump | Restaurant Diverestaurantdive.com
  7. 7cava-20260419sec.gov
  8. 8CAVA Group (CAVA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  9. 9Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  10. 10Cava same-store sales grew 3.1% in third quarternrn.com
  11. 11CAVA Group shares slide 11% after missing estimatesproactiveinvestors.com
  12. 12CAVA’s Growth Story Keeps Building - QSR Magazineqsrmagazine.com
  13. 13CAVA same restaurant sales growth next quarter Odds & Predictions 2027kalshi.com
  14. 14CAVA total restaurants next quarter Odds & Predictions 2027kalshi.com
  15. 15UpTo Event Calendar | CAVA GROUP, INC. (CAVA)upto.com
  16. 16CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) Earnings Mar 2, 2027investingcalendar.com
  17. 17CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports - TipRanks.comtipranks.com
  18. 18CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) earnings calendar and key datesplutux.ai
  19. 19Key facts: CAVA Raises Outlook After Revenue Miss; 34% Analyst Upside — TradingView Newstradingview.com
  20. 20DA Davidson cuts Cava Group stock price target on margin pressure By Investing.cominvesting.com
  21. 21CAVA Stock Could Deliver 248% Upside by 2030 as Traffic Outruns the Restaurant Sector | TIKR.comtikr.com
  22. 22Cava Group (CAVA) Outlook: What's Priced In | QuarterlyIQquarterlyiq.com

2. Market Data

Contract Snapshot

This Kalshi market resolves to "Yes" if CAVA's same restaurant sales growth for the next quarter is above -1.0%. Conversely, it resolves to "No" if the sales growth is -1.0% or less. The market will end on May 18, 4:00 PM EDT, and trading will commence after the market officially opens, indicated by a countdown. No special settlement conditions beyond the sales growth metric are specified in the provided content.

Available Contracts

Market options and current pricing

Outcome bucket Yes (price) No (price) Last trade probability
Above -1.0% $0.00 $1.00 0%
Above 0.0% $0.00 $1.00 0%
Above 10.0% $0.00 $1.00 0%
Above 15.0% $0.00 $1.00 0%
Above 2.5% $0.00 $1.00 0%
Above 5.0% $0.00 $1.00 0%
Above 7.5% $0.00 $1.00 0%

Market Discussion

CAVA's same-restaurant sales growth decelerated throughout 2026, with Q3 2026 growth falling to 3.1%, partly due to a food-safety scare [1][2][3][4]. The company's raised FY2026 same-restaurant sales guidance in November 2026 implies a weaker Q4 2026, creating a challenging comparative environment for Q1 2027 [1][5][4]. This outlook aligns with prediction market traders, who expect very weak or negative comparable sales growth for CAVA's fiscal Q1 2027 [6].

Sources (6)
  1. 1Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  2. 2Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports First Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  3. 3cava-20260419sec.gov
  4. 4CAVA Misses As Same-Restaurant Sales Slow To 3.1%; Raised Comp Guide Implies Weaker Fourth Quarterfinviz.com
  5. 5$CAVA Q3 '26 Earnings Results & Recapstocktwits.com
  6. 6CAVA same restaurant sales growth next quarter Odds & Predictions 2027kalshi.com

3. How do Wall Street analyst forecasts for CAVA's FY2027 same-restaurant sales growth align with the company's own long-term algorithm?

CAVA Long-Term Same-Restaurant Sales Algorithmlow to mid-single digit [1][2][3]
FY2027 Analyst Revenue Consensus$1.82 billion [4][5][6]
Kalshi Q1 2027 Same-Restaurant Sales Expectationbelow 2.5% [7]
CAVA's long-term same-restaurant sales algorithm targets low to mid-single digit growth. CAVA management has communicated a long-term algorithm for same-restaurant sales growth, projecting low to mid-single digit increases [1][2][3]. While analyst consensus forecasts CAVA's FY2027 revenue at approximately $1.82 billion, reflecting 20.82% year-over-year growth from an estimated $1.50 billion in FY2026, a direct Wall Street consensus forecast specifically for CAVA's FY2027 same-restaurant sales growth is not available from these sources [4][5][6].
Investment reports and prediction markets offer various scenarios for CAVA's future sales. Investment reports provide specific scenarios for CAVA's future same-restaurant sales; for instance, a DalalBytes report outlines a bear case where comparable sales revert to low single digits, a bull case assuming 9% comparable sales persist into 2027, and a base case expecting same-restaurant sales to normalize to mid-single digits [8]. This base case aligns with the company's long-term algorithm of low to mid-single digit growth [1][2][3][8]. Separately, for Q1 2027, the Kalshi prediction market indicates that traders expect same-restaurant sales growth to be below 2.5%, with the likelihood of 'Above 2.5%' trading at less than 1% probability [7].
Sources (8)
  1. 1CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  2. 2Cava Group Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcriptbenzinga.com
  3. 3CAVA Group (NYSE:CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call6ix.com
  4. 4CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) Analyst Ratings, Estimates & Forecasts - Yahoo Financeca.finance.yahoo.com
  5. 5CAVA Group (CAVA) Stock Forecast & Analyst Price Targetsstockanalysis.com
  6. 6CAVA Group Inc (CAVA) Stock Forecast, Price Targets and Analyst Predictionsadvfn.com
  7. 7CAVA same restaurant sales growth next quarter Odds & Predictions 2027kalshi.com
  8. 8Groupdalalbytes.com

4. What potential macroeconomic headwinds between Q4 2026 and Q1 2027, such as changes in consumer spending, could impact CAVA's sales performance?

Expected Federal Funds Rate4.25%-4.50% (expected by March 2027) [1][2][3]
CAVA Q3 2026 Same-Restaurant Sales3.1% [4][5][6][7]
Consumers spending less at restaurantsNearly four in ten consumers [8]
Macroeconomic headwinds are expected to significantly impact CAVA's sales performance. Persistent inflation, elevated borrowing costs, and weakening consumer financial health between Q4 2026 and Q1 2027 are projected to affect CAVA's sales [1][2][3]. The Federal Reserve anticipates further policy rate increases, bringing the federal funds rate to 4.25%-4.50% by March 2027 [1][2][3]. Core PCE inflation is forecast to average 3.2% year-over-year in Q4 2026, maintaining high prices [1][2]. Consumer financial health is deteriorating, with the household saving rate falling below 4% in September 2026 and real disposable income declining, which reduces purchasing power [1]. US Bank assigns a 25% probability of recession due to these ongoing risks [1].
Deteriorating consumer finances are already influencing restaurant spending habits. These challenging economic conditions are reflected in current consumer spending, with nearly four in ten consumers reporting reduced spending at restaurants, leading to greater reliance on discounts, trading down to cheaper options, and fewer add-on purchases [8]. McKinsey's consumer survey shows a negative net intent to spend on Quick Service Restaurants (QSRs) across all demographic groups, with low-income baby boomers (-38%) and Gen Z (-32%) exhibiting the most significant pullbacks [9]. Throughout 2026, dining traffic has consistently been below year-ago levels, with May 2026 experiencing the largest monthly decline of -2.5% year-over-year, worsened by rising gas prices and declining consumer sentiment [10].
The broader restaurant industry is facing growth challenges, impacting CAVA. The restaurant industry as a whole is experiencing headwinds, with real foodservice growth in 2026 projected at a modest 1.1%, only slightly above 2025's 0.9% and still below pre-COVID benchmarks, suggesting the fast casual segment is moving out of its hypergrowth era [11]. CAVA's Q3 2026 same-restaurant sales were 3.1%, a notable decrease from 9.0% in Q2 2026 and 9.7% in Q1 2026 [4][5][6][7]. Approximately 150 basis points of this decline were linked to Cyclospora and general fresh produce consumption concerns [4][5][6][7]. CAVA's CEO mentioned that post-Labor Day gas price spikes caused traffic choppiness in Q3 2026, although this impact lessened as the quarter ended and comparable sales strengthened into Q4 [4][12][13].
Sources (13)
  1. 13650838 USB_IP_NOV 26 Economic Outlook_Dusbank.com
  2. 2Economic Forecast for the US Economyconference-board.org
  3. 3The Inforum Economic Outlookinforumecon.com
  4. 4CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  5. 5Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  6. 6CAVA Group shares slide 11% after missing estimatesproactiveinvestors.com
  7. 7CAVA Lifts Same-Store Sales Outlook, But Cyclospora Concerns Cost It 1.5 Points And Margin Slipsbullished.co
  8. 8The Economic Landscape and Outlook for Late 2025 | Research | National Restaurant Association | National Restaurant Associationrestaurant.org
  9. 9Cutting back on quick bitesmckinsey.com
  10. 10Dining In 2026: All Roads Lead To Value - Placer.aiplacer.ai
  11. 11Reportnews.acxion.com
  12. 12CAVA Group (NYSE:CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call6ix.com
  13. 13What CAVA Group (CAVA) Said on Its Q3 Earnings Call - The Cerbat Gemthecerbatgem.com

5. How does CAVA's strategy for driving traffic growth in FY2027 compare to that of its key competitor, Chipotle (CMG)?

CAVA FY2027 Unit GrowthAt least 16% (2027) [1]
CAVA Investment Per Restaurant$50,000-$60,000 more per restaurant [1]
Chipotle 2027 Limited-Time OffersApproximately 4 protein LTOs (2027) [2][3][4]
CAVA prioritizes new unit growth and foundational operational enhancements. The company's strategy for driving traffic growth in FY2027 centers on anticipating at least 16% unit count growth, aiming for low-to-mid single digit same-restaurant sales growth as its long-term algorithm [1]. To support this expansion, CAVA plans to invest an additional $50,000-$60,000 per restaurant [1]. Foundational efforts initiated in 2026, such as fostering personal relationships with guests through CAVA Rewards and broadening the Mediterranean way in communities, including a catering channel test, are also expected to contribute to traffic growth [5][6][7].
Chipotle's strategy employs diverse initiatives for sales growth and modernization. Its "Recipe for Growth" strategy for 2027 outlines several specific initiatives, including a national catering launch in Q1 2027 and approximately four protein limited-time offers during the year to boost menu innovation [2][3][4]. The company also plans significant modernization through technology, such as the national rollout of AI demand forecasting in early 2027 and the expansion of the Chipotle Kitchen digital makeline across the system throughout 2027 [2][4]. Furthermore, the HEAP equipment rollout is projected to be nearly complete by the end of 2027, with the goal of enhancing operational excellence and throughput [2][8][4]. Additional pillars of Chipotle's strategy encompass evolving brand messaging, accelerating menu innovation and new occasions, and a Rewards relaunch [4][2][9][10].
Sources (10)
  1. 1CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  2. 2Chipotle (CMG) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript | The Motley Foolfool.com
  3. 3Can Chipotle's 2027 Catering Launch Unlock a New Sales Engine?finance.yahoo.com
  4. 4Q3 2026 EARNINGSfortune.com
  5. 5CAVA Group (CAVA) FY 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  6. 6Q2 2026s202.q4cdn.com
  7. 7CAVA Group (CAVA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  8. 8Chipotle Looks to Brisket and Better Operations to Sustain Sales Growth - QSR Magazineqsrmagazine.com
  9. 9Chipotle (CMG) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript | The Motley Foolfool.com
  10. 10EarningsCall · CMG Q1 2027earningscall.biz

6. What is the expected release schedule for CAVA's Q4 2026 and Q1 2027 earnings reports, and what specific KPIs should be monitored?

Q4 2026 Earnings Release DateEstimated late February 2027 [1][2][3][4][5]
Q1 2027 EPS EstimateApproximately $0.25 [1][5]
Q1 2027 Same Restaurant Sales Growth PredictionExpected to exceed 2.5% [6]
CAVA Group's Q4 2026 and Q1 2027 earnings reports have estimated release dates. The Q4 2026 earnings are expected in late February 2027, with specific dates cited as February 22, 2027 [1][2] or between February 23-24, 2027 [3][4][5]. The Q1 2027 earnings are projected for mid-to-late May 2027, estimated around May 17, 2027 [1][5] or May 18-19, 2027 [1][5][6]. Both reports are anticipated to be released after US market close, followed by a conference call at 5:00 PM ET [1][2][3][4][5]. Estimated Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q4 2026 is approximately $0.03, and for Q1 2027, it is about $0.25 [1][5].
Key performance indicators (KPIs) focus on sales, revenue, and traffic growth. To monitor CAVA's performance, key indicators include Same Restaurant Sales growth, CAVA Revenue growth, and Guest Traffic growth [7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14]. Same Restaurant Sales (SRS) growth, defined as sales comparison for restaurants open over 365 days [7][8][10], is a primary focus for the Q1 2027 prediction market [7][8][10]. CAVA management anticipates low to mid-single digit same-restaurant sales growth for 2027 [8], while the Kalshi prediction market for Q1 2027 suggests SRS growth will exceed 2.5% [6]. Other relevant KPIs to track encompass Net New CAVA Restaurant Openings, CAVA Restaurant-Level Profit Margin, Average Unit Volume (AUV), Digital Revenue Mix, Adjusted EBITDA, Pre-opening costs, and New Restaurant Productivity [7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14].
Sources (14)
  1. 1UpTo Event Calendar | CAVA GROUP, INC. (CAVA)upto.com
  2. 2CAVA Group Q4 2026 Earnings Preview | Bullstorybullstory.io
  3. 3CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports - TipRanks.comtipranks.com
  4. 4CAVA CAVA Group Earning History and Price Movements Analysisoptionslam.com
  5. 5CAVA GROUP AKTIE AKTIE Termine | Quartalszahlen | Zwischenbericht | A3EGWYfinanzen.net
  6. 6CAVA same restaurant sales growth next quarter Odds & Predictions 2027kalshi.com
  7. 7Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  8. 8CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  9. 9CAVA Group Q2 FY26 Earnings Call: Guidance & Q&A | Inveinve.money
  10. 10Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports First Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  11. 11Earnings call transcript: CAVA Group beats Q1 2026 forecasts, stock dips By Investing.cominvesting.com
  12. 12Earnings Release 2026 Q1s202.q4cdn.com
  13. 13CAVA Group (CAVA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  14. 14Q1 2024 Earnings Supplemental Materialss202.q4cdn.com

7. How might the performance and potential cannibalization effects of the 76-78 net new restaurants opened in FY2026 influence CAVA's Q1 2027 comparable sales base?

New restaurant Year 1 cash-on-cash returnOver 40% [1][2][3]
FY2026 New restaurant openings (updated guidance)76-78 [1][4][5][6][7]
FY2026 New restaurant openings (previous guidance)75-77 [1][4][5][6][7]
New CAVA restaurants consistently demonstrate strong financial performance and exceed expectations. These new locations have generated over 40% cash-on-cash returns in their initial year of operation [1][2][3]. Furthermore, the restaurant vintages from 2024 and 2025, which are now contributing to the comparable sales base in 2026, are surpassing previous projections and making substantial contributions to overall same-restaurant sales performance [1][2][3]. In line with this growth trajectory, CAVA updated its FY2026 guidance on November 4, 2026, projecting 76-78 net new CAVA restaurant openings, an increase from the earlier estimate of 75-77 [1][4][5][6][7].
Research does not specify new restaurants' Q1 2027 comparable sales base inclusion. The available research does not specify whether the 76-78 net new restaurants opened in FY2026 will be included in CAVA's Q1 2027 comparable sales base [1][4][5][6][7]. Moreover, the provided facts do not contain any information regarding potential cannibalization effects that these new openings might have on CAVA's Q1 2027 comparable sales base.
Sources (7)
  1. 1CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  2. 2CAVA Group (CAVA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  3. 3CAVA Group (NYSE:CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call6ix.com
  4. 4Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  5. 5CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Summary | Quartrquartr.com
  6. 6CAVA Lifts Same-Store Sales Outlook, But Cyclospora Concerns Cost It 1.5 Points And Margin Slipsbullished.co
  7. 7CAVA Group Q3 Misses Estimates as Costs Bite, Guidance Mixed | Insight Newsnews.insightanalytics.io

8. What Could Change the Odds

Key Catalysts

CAVA's Q3 2026 same restaurant sales grew 3.1%, a deceleration from 9.0% in Q2 2026 and 9.7% in Q1 2026 [1][2][3]. This deceleration included an approximate 150 basis points of drag from Cyclospora and broader concerns about fresh produce consumption [1][2][3]. On November 4, 2026, CAVA's stock fell 11% following Q3 2026 earnings, as its 3.1% same-restaurant sales missed the 3.6% consensus estimate, despite the company raising its fiscal 2026 same-restaurant sales guidance to 6.0%-7.0% from 4.5%-6.5% [1][4][3][5]. A Kalshi prediction market for CAVA same restaurant sales growth in Q1 2027 (resolving May 18, 2027) indicates less than 1% probability for 'Above 2.5%', suggesting low market expectations for the quarter [6].
Management stated on the Q3 2026 earnings call that their long-term algorithm projects low to mid-single digit same-restaurant sales growth in 2027, with at least 16% unit count growth anticipated [7][8]. CAVA expects 76-78 net new restaurant openings for fiscal 2026 [1][4][3]. The company opened its 500th restaurant in September 2026, ahead of its objective to reach at least 1,000 restaurants by 2032 [1][9][7]. Q3 2026 showed an AUV of $3.1 million and a restaurant-level profit margin of 23.4% [1]. Bullish factors include 75-78 annual restaurant openings at 40%+ cash-on-cash returns, a debt-free balance sheet with $435.6M cash, and a $100M buyback through September 2027 [10][11][9]. Fiscal 2027 revenue is estimated at $1.82B (20.82% YoY growth) with EBITDA of $234M [12][13][7].
Key risks include CAVA's approximately 92x trailing P/E valuation and potential mean reversion of same-store sales from 9%+ to low single digits [10][11][9]. Labor and food inflation, alongside delivery mix dilution, present additional challenges [10][11][9]. Upcoming earnings dates include estimated reports for Q4 2026 on November 10, 2026; Q1 2027 on February 22, 2027; and Q2 2027 on May 17, 2027 [14][15][16].

Key Dates & Catalysts

  • Expiration: September 15, 2027
  • Closes: September 15, 2027
Sources (16)
  1. 1Cava Group, Inc. - CAVA Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Resultsinvestor.cava.com
  2. 2Cava same-store sales grew 3.1% in third quarternrn.com
  3. 3CAVA Group shares slide 11% after missing estimatesproactiveinvestors.com
  4. 4CAVA Lifts Same-Store Sales Outlook, But Cyclospora Concerns Cost It 1.5 Points And Margin Slipsbullished.co
  5. 5CAVA Earnings Preview: Kalshi Traders Bet on Cyclospora Talk as Sales Recovery Faces Testbenzinga.com
  6. 6CAVA same restaurant sales growth next quarter Odds & Predictions 2027kalshi.com
  7. 7CAVA Group (CAVA) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript & Audiostockanalysis.com
  8. 8CAVA Group (CAVA) Investor Relations, Earnings Summary & Outlookquartr.com
  9. 9CAVA’s Growth Story Keeps Building - QSR Magazineqsrmagazine.com
  10. 10Groupdalalbytes.com
  11. 11CAVA's Flat Earnings Forecast Suggests the Mediterranean Honeymoon Is Overbarchart.com
  12. 12CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) Analyst Ratings, Estimates &...finance.yahoo.com
  13. 13CAVA Group (NYSE:CAVA) Stock Forecast & Analyst...simplywall.st
  14. 14UpTo Event Calendar | CAVA GROUP, INC. (CAVA)upto.com
  15. 15https://www.tipranks.com/stocks/cava/earningstipranks.com
  16. 16CAVA Group, Inc. (CAVA) earnings calendar and key datesplutux.ai