Short Answer

Real Madrid's dominant offensive form and Valencia's defensive vulnerabilities underpin expectations for a moderate-to-high scoring match, with at least one goal anticipated (97%).

1. Market Behavior & Drivers

This market has remained exceptionally stable, trading within a narrow four-point range. The lack of significant price movement reflects a durable consensus regarding the likely goal total, a view supported by pricing on other related prediction markets. The current price of 45% is consistent with expectations for a match where one team is projected to do most of the scoring.
The sentiment is anchored by the strong offensive expectations for Real Madrid. A related market on Kalshi prices the probability of Real Madrid scoring over 1.5 goals at 76%, while Robinhood's market shows a 79% probability of a Real Madrid victory. In contrast, Valencia is priced at just 55% to score even a single goal. The market's pricing around 45% for the total goals appears to aggregate these distinct team-level expectations, with no new information emerging to alter the calculus.
  • Over 2.5 goals likely, given Real Madrid's offensive dominance and Valencia's vulnerabilities.
  • Exceeding 4.5 goals appears less likely; models and xG projections suggest 3-4 total.

Who Wins and Why

Outcome Market Model Why
Over 3.5 goals scored 45.0% 43.7% Some prediction models and expert forecasts introduce uncertainty about exceeding 3.5 goals.
Over 2.5 goals scored 67.0% 69.7% Real Madrid's strong offense and Valencia's weak defense suggest a moderate-to-high scoring match.
Over 1.5 goals scored 87.0% 88.5% Real Madrid's dominant offense and Valencia's defensive vulnerabilities drive expectations for multiple goals.
Over 4.5 goals scored 26.0% 24.8% Exceeding 4.5 goals is less consistently supported by analytical models and frequent scoreline predictions.
Over 0.5 goals scored 97.0% 97.4% Real Madrid's dominant offense and Valencia's defensive vulnerabilities point to a high-scoring match.

Current Context

Prediction markets and bookmakers project Real Madrid for multiple goals. Kalshi prices Real Madrid over 2.5 team goals at 50%, over 1.5 goals at 76%, and over 0.5 goals at 93% [1]. Valencia over 0.5 goals is priced at 55%, with over 1.5 goals at approximately 23% [1][2]. Robinhood's market shows Real Madrid to win at 79%, a draw at 14%, and Valencia at 8% [3][4]. Furthermore, Robinhood prices Real Madrid to win by more than 1.5 goals at 57 cents and by more than 2.5 goals at 35 cents [3]. Bookmaker odds for the match total indicate Over 2.5 goals at 1.44 and Under 2.5 at 2.60 [2]. Real Madrid team total over 2.5 is at 1.95, and over 3.5 at 3.30 [2]. Valencia team total over 1.5 is at 4.30 [2].
Real Madrid enters with strong form, Valencia struggles at home. Real Madrid holds a seven-match winning streak across all competitions, including an El Clasico victory and a 3-2 Champions League win over AEK Athens [5][6][7]. Kylian Mbappe has scored 12 goals in 11 La Liga appearances and contributed to nine goals in his last six matches [5][6][7]. The Opta supercomputer assigns Real Madrid a 70.4% win probability [7]. Expert score predictions include Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid (Squawka) [8], Valencia 1-3 Real Madrid (SI.com, Football Whispers) [6][9], and Valencia 1-2 Real Madrid (Sports Mole) [5]. In contrast, Valencia is second-bottom in La Liga with nine points from 11 games [7][8][6]. They have not secured a home win this season, scoring only three goals and conceding 11 in six home matches [7][8][6]. No 0-0 draw has occurred in the last 32 meetings between these teams [6]. Last season, Real Madrid won both encounters with an aggregate score of 6-0 [6]. Valencia's last home win against Real Madrid was 1-0 in 2023 [6].
Squad absences are noted, with specific betting recommendations available. Real Madrid is without Rodrygo, Raul Asencio, and Ferland Mendy due to injuries, and Vinicius Junior is suspended [7]. Valencia misses Sergi Canos, Diego Lopez, and David Otorbi with injuries, while Jose Manuel Copete is a doubt [7]. Harvey Elliott returns from suspension for Valencia [7]. Flashscore recommends Real Madrid to score between 2-4 goals at 8/15 (bet365), noting the team has scored in this range in 10 of their last 11 matches [10]. Football Whispers suggests Over 4.5 total cards at 7/10 (1.70) and Both Teams To Score Yes at 5/6 (1.83) [9]. The match is scheduled for Saturday, November 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM GMT / 3:00 PM ET at Estadio de Mestalla [6][7]. Francisco Hernandez is the referee, with Raul Martin Gonzalez on VAR [6][7]. A Real Madrid victory would provisionally equalize them with Barcelona at the top of La Liga [6]. Valencia's new manager, Javier Aguirre, was appointed at the end of September 2026 [7][8][6].
Sources (10)
  1. 1Valencia vs Real Madrid: Team Total La Liga Odds & Predictionskalshi.com
  2. 2LaLiga Betting | Spain’s Top League Odds at Everygame Sportsbooksports.everygame.eu
  3. 3November 7, 2026: Valencia vs Real Madrid: Spread Prediction Marketrobinhood.com
  4. 4Soccer La Liga Predictions - Robinhoodrobinhood.com
  5. 5Preview: Valencia vs Real Madrid - prediction, team news, lineups - Sports Molesportsmole.co.uk
  6. 6Valencia vs. Real Madrid: Preview, Predictions and Lineupssi.com
  7. 7Valencia vs Real Madrid: La Liga – preview, team news, predictions | Football | Al Jazeeraaljazeera.com
  8. 8Valencia vs Real Madrid Predictions Saturday (8pm KO)squawka.com
  9. 9Valencia vs Real Madrid - prediction, preview & betting tips - 07/11/2026footballwhispers.com
  10. 10Valencia vs Real Madrid: LaLiga predictions, best bets & odds | Flashscore.co.ukflashscore.co.uk

2. Price Chart

Historical Price (Probability)

Outcome probability
Date

3. Significant Price Movements

Notable price changes detected in the chart, along with research into what caused each movement.

📈 November 02, 2026: 13.0pp spike

Price increased from 84.0% to 97.0%

Outcome: Over 0.5 goals scored

What happened: No social media activity was identified as a driver for the "Over 0.5 goals scored" market. The 13.0 percentage point spike on November 2, 2026, appears primarily driven by traditional news: Real Madrid's commanding 3-0 victory against Racing Santander on November 1, 2026 [1]. This result, reported the day prior, reinforced market confidence in Real Madrid's prolific scoring ability, pushing the already high implied probability of at least one goal in their upcoming match closer to certainty [2]. Social media was irrelevant to this price movement.
Sources (2)
  1. 1Real Madrid no afloja el paso y Javier Aguirre consigue su primer triunfo con el Valencia | CNNcnnespanol.cnn.com
  2. 2Valencia vs Real Madrid: La Liga – preview, team news, predictions | Football | Al Jazeeraaljazeera.com

4. Market Data

Contract Snapshot

This market concerns the total goals scored in the Valencia vs Real Madrid match. The "Yes" position resolves if the combined total goals are 4 or more, while the "No" position resolves if the combined total goals are 3 or fewer. The outcome is determined based on goals scored after 90 minutes plus stoppage time, excluding extra time or penalties. The event begins on November 7th at 3:00 PM EST.

Available Contracts

Market options and current pricing

Outcome bucket Yes (price) No (price) Last trade probability
Over 0.5 goals scored $0.98 $0.03 97%
Over 1.5 goals scored $0.87 $0.14 87%
Over 2.5 goals scored $0.67 $0.34 67%
Over 3.5 goals scored $0.45 $0.56 45%
Over 4.5 goals scored $0.26 $0.75 26%
Over 5.5 goals scored $0.13 $0.88 14%

Market Discussion

Public discussion generally anticipates a high-scoring match, with prediction models projecting 3.44 total expected goals and assigning 66% probability to Over 2.5 goals and 45% to Over 3.5 goals [1]. This outlook is supported by Real Madrid's recent form, where they scored at least 3 goals in 5 of their last 6 matches [2], while Valencia has struggled, scoring only 4 goals in their last 4 matches and losing recent encounters with Real Madrid without scoring [2]. Market sentiment reflects this, with Kalshi pricing Over 3.5 goals at 45% and other sources tipping Over 2.5 goals at 64-66% [3].

Sources (3)
  1. 1Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction and Odds (7 Nov 2026)verdict.football
  2. 2Valencia vs Real Madrid Match Prediction 7 November 2026telecomasia.net
  3. 3Kalshi - Prediction Market for Trading the Futurekalshi.com

5. Trust Index

Octagon Trust Index Kalshi 77 Good

Largest single print on KXLALIGATOTAL-26NOV07VCFRMA-2 carried 63% of its $1,385 tape (window is 100% of 24h flow)

Integrity risk· Large trades

How it adds up
Integrity80% of score78Good

Market integrity is low (67), but Integrity averages all three scores, so the other two pull it up. Only a critically low score would cap the total.

Trade quality20% of score74Good

Includes the cost to trade: a $10,000 order loses about 1% of the price to slippage.

Trust score77Good

Weighted blend with hard caps — a critically weak safety pillar, or a severe trading anomaly, caps the total regardless of the rest. Full methodology · About the Trust Index

Trust profile
Integrity4 screens run · 6 don't apply

6. How do Real Madrid's and Valencia's offensive and defensive metrics compare in the 2026-27 La Liga season?

Real Madrid Goals per Game2.55 goals per game [1][2]
Valencia Goals per Game0.73 goals for per game [1][2]
Valencia Goals Conceded After 80th Minute5 goals [3][2]
Real Madrid demonstrates superior offensive performance compared to Valencia in the 2026-27 La Liga season. Real Madrid has scored 28 goals in 11 matches, averaging 2.55 goals per game [1][2]. Their strong attack is further supported by a 2.34 expected goals (xG) for per game over their last 10 matches and an average of 16.3 shots per game [4][5]. Notably, they have scored two or more goals in 8 of their 11 La Liga games, with Kylian Mbappe leading as their top scorer with 12 goals [3][2][6]. In stark contrast, Valencia's offense struggles significantly, having scored only 8 goals in 11 matches, an average of 0.73 goals per game [1][2]. Their xG for per game is considerably lower at 1.09, and they average just 10.5 shots per game [4][5]. Valencia has also failed to score in four of their last six home La Liga matches [3][2].
Real Madrid maintains a robust defense, while Valencia exhibits significant vulnerabilities. Defensively, Real Madrid has conceded only 10 goals in 11 La Liga matches, averaging 0.91 goals against per game [1][2]. Their defensive solidity is reinforced by a 1.16 expected goals (xG) against per game, and they have not trailed a La Liga match at half-time this season [4][5][3]. Conversely, Valencia exhibits significant defensive weaknesses, having conceded 17 goals in 11 matches, an average of 1.55 goals against per game [1][2]. This is consistent with their 1.55 xG against per game [4][5]. A key defensive weakness for Valencia is their tendency to concede late in games, having given up a pre-round joint-league high of 5 goals after the 80th minute this season [3][2].
Sources (6)
  1. 1Real Madrid Stats, La Ligafbref.com
  2. 2Valencia vs Real Madrid preview: head-to-head record, form and statsm.dongqiudi.com
  3. 3Valencia v Real Madrid LIVE 07/11/2026 | Soccer - Flashscoreflashscoreusa.com
  4. 4Real Madrid v Valencia Betting Stats | La Ligafootballstatsheets.com
  5. 5Real Madrid Stats, Form & xGfootystats.org
  6. 6Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction: 07.11.2026 La Ligatips.gg

7. How will the confirmed player absences for Real Madrid and Valencia likely impact each team's goal-scoring potential?

Real Madrid Average Goals (Last 10 Games)4.1 goals per match [1][2]
Real Madrid Consecutive Wins7 games in all competitions [3][4]
Valencia CF League Position and Goal Difference19th in La Liga with a -16 goal difference [4][1][2]
Real Madrid's potent attack remains strong despite key player absences. Despite confirmed attacking absences for the November 7, 2026 match against Valencia, including Vinicius Junior, Rodrygo, Ferland Mendy, and Raul Asencio, Real Madrid's goal-scoring potential is expected to remain potent [3][5]. The team's recent offensive form is robust, averaging 4.1 goals per match in their last 10 games and securing victories in their last 7 matches across all competitions [1][2][3][4]. The anticipated availability of rested players such as Arda Guler and Aurelien Tchouameni is expected to provide crucial midfield depth, helping to mitigate the impact of the key attacking absences [6][7].
Valencia's goal-scoring potential is limited, especially against top opponents. In contrast, Valencia CF's goal-scoring potential against top-tier opposition, particularly Real Madrid, appears limited. Valencia currently sits 19th in La Liga with only 9 points from 11 matches and a significant goal difference of -16, indicating a struggling team [4][1][2]. Previous encounters between these two teams further support this assessment, with Real Madrid securing a 0-2 victory on February 8, 2026, and a commanding 4-0 win in November 2025, consistently demonstrating Valencia's difficulty in finding the net against Real Madrid [8][1][2].
Sources (8)
  1. 1Valencia vs Real Madrid Total Goals | Winabettipswinabettips.com
  2. 2Valencia vs Real Madrid Total Goals | Winabettipswinabettips.com
  3. 3Real Madrid injury, suspension list and return dates vs. Valenciasportsmole.co.uk
  4. 4Valencia vs Real Madrid — Streaks, Odds & Statistics - Assuredbetsassuredbets.com
  5. 5Real Madrid Injuries: Injury List & Suspensionstips.gg
  6. 6Why isn't Arda Guler playing today, Nov. 4, for Real Madrid vs AEK...bolavip.com
  7. 7𝗧𝗖𝗛𝗢𝗨𝗔𝗠É𝗡𝗜 𝗔𝗡𝗗 𝗔𝗥𝗗𝗔 𝗚Ü𝗟𝗘𝗥 𝗪𝗜𝗟𝗟 𝗠𝗜𝗦𝗦...instagram.com
  8. 8Valencia vs Real Madrid: Scores, Results Lineups, H2H & Odds365scores.com

8. What does the scoring history in recent head-to-head matches between Valencia and Real Madrid suggest for the upcoming game?

Average goals per head-to-head match3.55 [1]
Real Madrid average goals La Liga 2025-262.55 goals per match [2][3][4]
Market price for Over 2.5 goalsapproximately 71% [5][6][7][8][9][10]
Historical data suggests high-scoring matches between Valencia and Real Madrid. Across 44 head-to-head encounters, the average number of goals per match is 3.55, with both teams finding the net in 68% of these games [1]. Furthermore, five of the last six meetings between these clubs concluded with over 2.5 goals scored [11][12][13].
Real Madrid's recent form strongly indicates a high-scoring potential. They have scored 20 goals in their last six matches, achieving three or more goals in five of those outings [13][1]. Their current average in La Liga 2025-26 stands at 2.55 goals per match [2][3][4]. While Valencia averages 0.7 goals per match in La Liga 2025-26, they demonstrate improved offensive output at home, with an average of one goal per game in their last three home fixtures [13][1][2][4].
Analysts and betting markets anticipate over 2.5 goals for the match. Prediction analysts generally forecast over 2.5 goals for the upcoming fixture, with some specifically predicting a Real Madrid win by a three-goal margin or a 3-1 scoreline [13][1][14][15]. The market for the November 7th match reinforces these expectations, with Over 2.5 goals priced at approximately 71% and Over 3.5 goals at 45-47% [5][6][7][8][9][10].
Sources (15)
  1. 1Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction 7/11/2026 – H2H Stats, Trends, Odds &...scores24.live
  2. 2Valencia v Real Madrid Live Score, H2h & Match Infosoccerway.com
  3. 3Madrid Vs Valencia Last 5 Gamesstatmuse.com
  4. 4Valencia vs Real Madrid — Streaks, Odds & Statistics - Assuredbetsassuredbets.com
  5. 5Valencia vs. Real Madrid Odds & Prediction, Nov 7 - La Ligakalshi.com
  6. 6Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals Soccer Prediction Marketrobinhood.com
  7. 7Will over 3.5 goals be scored?… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  8. 8Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  9. 9Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals - Cuotas en Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  10. 10Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals - Probabilidades na Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  11. 11Valencia vs Real Madrid H2H & Form - 7 Nov 2026tips.gg
  12. 12Valencia vs. Real Madrid Historical Head-to-Headfbref.com
  13. 13Valencia vs Real Madrid prediction 07.11.2026 | La Ligamightytips.com
  14. 14Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 07 Nov...sportsgambler.com
  15. 15Valencia vs Real Madrid Total Goals | Winabettipswinabettips.com

9. What do prediction models and expert forecasts indicate for the final score and total goals in the Valencia-Real Madrid match?

Real Madrid Win Probability72-72.5% (StatsUltra [1], OddAlerts [2])
Most Likely Score0-2 (StatsUltra [1], OddAlerts [2])
Projected Total Goalsapproximately 3.5 (Kalshi prediction market [3][4][5][6][7][8])
Prediction models and expert forecasts strongly indicate a Real Madrid victory in their upcoming match against Valencia. StatsUltra's model projects a 72% win probability for Real Madrid, closely mirrored by OddAlerts at 72.5%, and Oddspedia at 67% [1][2][9]. Expected goals for the match are set at 0.9 for Valencia and 2.5 for Real Madrid, summing to a total of 3.4 xG [1]. The most probable scorelines identified by StatsUltra and OddAlerts are a 0-2 victory for Real Madrid, while a LiveScore expert anticipates a 1-3 win for Real Madrid [1][2][10].
Forecasts for total goals show some variance, but generally lean higher. The Kalshi prediction market prices suggest an approximate expectation of 3.5 goals for the contest [3][4][5][6][7][8]. This aligns with LiveScore's expert prediction of a 1-3 Real Madrid victory, which would total 4 goals [10]. However, Oddspedia's model recommends betting on Under 3.5 goals with a 66.96% probability, noting that historically, these teams have exceeded 3.5 goals in only 42% of their encounters [9]. Real Madrid's recent form further suggests higher scoring, with them averaging 4.67 total goals in their last 6 matches, compared to Valencia's average of 2.33 goals over the same period [11]. Real Madrid has also dominated recent head-to-head matches, winning their last three against Valencia, including 0-2 and 2-0 victories last season [12][13][9].
Sources (13)
  1. 1Real Madrid Predictions 2026/27: Title, Top 4 & Champions League Oddsstatsultra.com
  2. 2Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction - Simulationsoddalerts.com
  3. 3Valencia vs. Real Madrid Odds & Prediction, Nov 7 - La Ligakalshi.com
  4. 4Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals Soccer Prediction Marketrobinhood.com
  5. 5Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  6. 6Will over 3.5 goals be scored?… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  7. 7Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals - Cuotas en Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  8. 8Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals - Probabilidades na Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  9. 9Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction, Picks & Probabilities 07/11/2026oddspedia.com
  10. 10Valencia vs Real Madrid: La Liga preview, predictions, team news and...livescore.com
  11. 11Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction & Picks - LaLigasportytrader.com
  12. 12Valencia vs Real Madrid: Scores, Results Lineups, H2H & Odds365scores.com
  13. 13Valencia-Real Madrid - LaLiga 2026/2027 Statistical Previewwhoscored.com

10. Does Valencia's poor home scoring and defensive record in the 2026-27 season align with market expectations for a low team total?

Over 2.5 goals probability69.5% (Kalshi prediction market) [1][2][3][4]
Valencia goals scored (2026-27 La Liga)8 goals in 11 games (0.7 goals/game) [5][6][7]
Real Madrid current form7-game winning streak (2.55 goals/game) [5][8][7]
Market expectations, including prediction market and expert forecasts, anticipate a moderate-to-high total goals for Valencia CF's upcoming match against Real Madrid, despite Valencia's poor home scoring and defensive record. The Kalshi prediction market for the VCF vs RMA match on November 7, 2026, prices Over 2.5 goals at approximately 69.5%, Over 3.5 goals at 45-47%, and Over 4.5 goals at 28%, collectively indicating an expectation of multiple goals [1][2][3][4]. This outlook is driven significantly by Real Madrid's strong current form, including a 7-game winning streak with an average of 2.55 goals per game, and Kylian Mbappé's individual performance of 7 goals in his last 5 matches [5][8][7]. Tips.gg aligns with this sentiment, predicting a 1-3 victory for Real Madrid, with Over 2.5 goals and Both Teams to Score as 'Yes' [5].
Valencia's 2026-27 season record is significantly underperforming offensively and defensively. The team has managed only 8 goals in 11 La Liga games, averaging a league-low 0.7 goals per game, and has conceded 17 goals, averaging 1.7 goals per game, placing them 19th in the standings with 9 points [5][6][7]. Their struggles in attack are further evidenced by creating only 10.8 non-penalty expected goals, ranking 17th in La Liga, yet scoring only 6 goals when penalties and own goals are excluded from their total [6]. This sharp contrast between Valencia's struggles and Real Madrid's dominant form underpins the market's elevated expectations for total goals [5][8][7].
However, recent head-to-head matches show lower scoring affairs between these two teams. Recent encounters at Valencia's home ground suggest these market expectations for a high-scoring game might be slightly elevated. The last two home meetings between Valencia and Real Madrid concluded with lower scores, specifically 0-2 in February 2026 and a 2-0 Madrid win in the most recent Mestalla fixture [8][9]. This historical pattern of fewer goals in direct matchups at Valencia's stadium presents a contrast to the market's current roughly 70% probability for Over 2.5 goals [8][9].
Sources (9)
  1. 1Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals — Live Odds | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  2. 2Will over 3.5 goals be scored?… | Frenzy Capitalfrenzycap.com
  3. 3Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals - Cuotas en Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  4. 4Valencia vs Real Madrid: Total Goals - Probabilidades na Kalshi | CoinRithmcoinrithm.com
  5. 5Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction: 07.11.2026 La Ligatips.gg
  6. 6Should be a breeze in theory, but Valencia at the Mestalla is never easysports.yahoo.com
  7. 7Valencia vs Real Madrid — Streaks, Odds & Statistics - Assuredbetsassuredbets.com
  8. 8Valencia vs Real Madrid: La Liga – preview, team news, predictionsaljazeera.com
  9. 9Valencia vs Real Madrid Total Goals | Winabettipswinabettips.com

11. What Could Change the Odds

Key Catalysts

Real Madrid enters the fixture on a seven-game winning streak across all competitions, comprising four La Liga and three Champions League victories [1][2][3][4][5]. The club has scored 21 goals and conceded only 8 during this run, positioning them third in La Liga with 27 points, three behind leaders Barcelona [1][2][3][4][5]. Kylian Mbappé remains a primary bullish catalyst for total goals, having scored 12 goals in 11 La Liga matches this season and nine goal involvements in his last six games across all competitions, including scoring in six consecutive matches [6][2][7][8]. Real Madrid’s consistency in converting chances is evident, scoring between 2 and 4 goals in 10 of their last 11 matches [7][9].
Conversely, Valencia presents as a primary bearish factor for total goals, having scored only 8 goals in 11 La Liga matches, which is tied for fewest in the league [1][6][8][10][4][5][11][12]. Their home record of 0-2-4 indicates no home wins this season [1][6][8][10][4][5][11][12]. Defensively, Valencia has conceded 17 goals in 11 La Liga matches, averaging 1.67 goals per game [8][10][4][5][11]. Their clean sheet rate is 27% (3 in 11 matches), and they have conceded in each of their last two league matches, exposing defensive vulnerabilities [8][10][4][5][11][7][9]. Head-to-head history reinforces this dynamic, with Real Madrid winning both meetings last season by an aggregate score of 6-0 [6][8][13][14][15][16]. Market expectations reflect a likely Real Madrid victory with moderate scoring, as Kalshi prices Real Madrid over 0.5 goals at 93% and over 1.5 goals at 76% [17][18]. Opta’s supercomputer assigns Real Madrid a 70.4% win probability [19][1][6].

Key Dates & Catalysts

  • Expiration: November 09, 2026
  • Closes: November 09, 2026
Sources (19)
  1. 1Valencia vs Real Madrid: La Liga – preview, team news, predictionsaljazeera.com
  2. 2Valencia-Real Madrid: aiming for the eighth consecutive victoryrealmadrid.com
  3. 3Real Madrid CF: 2026 news, results and standings | AtlasGoalatlasgoal.com
  4. 4Valencia | League Table | Spanish La Liga | 2026-2027 | Football Web Pagesfootballwebpages.co.uk
  5. 5La Liga Stats 2026/27: Table, Form, Top Scorersallytiq.com
  6. 6Valencia vs. Real Madrid: Preview, Predictions and Lineupssi.com
  7. 7Valencia vs Real Madrid: LaLiga predictions, best bets & odds | Flashscore.co.ukflashscore.co.uk
  8. 8Valencia v Real Madrid: Preview, expected line-ups, stats and where to watch101greatgoals.com
  9. 9Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction - LaLiga - 07/11/2026sportytrader.com
  10. 10Valencia CF vs Real Madrid - LALIGA EA SPORTS | LALIGAlaliga.com
  11. 11Valencia CF Stats, Form & xG | FootyStatsfootystats.org
  12. 12Valencia CF 2026-2027 squad tableeigenrankings.com
  13. 13El Madrid aprovecha la desintegración del Valencia para aguantar el pulso del Barçasport.es
  14. 14Valencia vs Real Madrid: Spanish La Liga stats & head-to-head - BBC Sportbbc.co.uk
  15. 15Mbappé scores again as Madrid beats Valencia in La Liga. Girona's Stuani fails late penalty test | iNFOnews.cainfonews.ca
  16. 16Valencia vs Real Madrid: Spanish La Liga stats & head-to-head - BBC Sportbbc.com
  17. 17Valencia vs Real Madrid: Team Total La Liga Odds & Predictionskalshi.com
  18. 18La Liga Predictions Today: AI Picks for Every Matchxaslarbet.com
  19. 19Preview: Valencia vs Real Madrid - prediction, team news, lineups - Sports Molesportsmole.co.uk

13. Historical Resolutions

Historical Resolutions: 20 markets in this series

Outcomes: 1 resolved YES, 19 resolved NO

Recent resolutions:

  • KXLALIGATOTAL-26NOV01ATHRSO-8: NO (Nov 01, 2026)
  • KXLALIGATOTAL-26NOV01ATHRSO-7: NO (Nov 01, 2026)
  • KXLALIGATOTAL-26NOV01SANRMA-9: NO (Nov 01, 2026)
  • KXLALIGATOTAL-26NOV01SANRMA-8: NO (Nov 01, 2026)
  • KXLALIGATOTAL-26NOV01SANRMA-7: NO (Nov 01, 2026)